Remove this ad

Lead

Apr 14 11 4:07 PM

Tags : : , ,



Name: 西野カナ (Nishino Kana)
Birth Name: 西野加奈子 (Nishino Kanako)
Birthdate: March 18, 1989
Birthplace: Matsusaka, Mie, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 158cm
Favorite Artists: Christina Aguilera, Jennifer Lopez, Ciara


NEW 16TH SINGLE

SAKURA, I love you?

CD (Regular) + CD/DVD (Limited)


Releases: 2012.03.07
Catalog Numbers: SECL-1076 (CD/DVD Limited), SECL-1078 (CD Regular)
Price: ¥1,500 (CD/DVD Limited), ¥1,223 (CD Regular)

Tracklist CD:
1. SAKURA, I love you? Radio Rip
2. My Baby
3. sweet sweet

Tracklist DVD:
1. Kanayan X’mas 2011 Digest
FIRST LIVE BD/DVD

Kanayan Tour 2011 ~Summer~

BD/DVD (Limited DVD + Regular BD/DVD)
image image
Released: 2011.12.07
Catalog Number: SEBL-132 (DVD Limited), SEBL-134 (DVD Regular), SEXL-4 (BD Regular)
Price: ¥5500 (DVD Limited), ¥5000 (DVD Regular), ¥6000 (BD Regular)

Setlist:
01. Distance
02. Clap Clap!!
03. Best Friend
04. 会いたくて 会いたくて (Aitakute Aitakute)
05. Flower
06. GIRLS GIRLS
07. ONLY ONE
08. candy
09. Every Boy Every Girl
10. 君に会いたくなるから (Kimi ni Aitaku Naru Kara)
11. 君って (Kimi tte)
12. if
13. Alright
14. Esperanza
15. Come On Yes Yes Oh Yeah!!
16. たとえ どんなに... (Tatoe Donna ni...)
17. Sherie
18. Together




Official Site
Official Blog
Generasia Page
Kanayan Family

Last Edited By: keikun Feb 15 12 2:53 PM. Edited 102 times

Remove this ad
Remove this ad
avatar

Oricon

Posts: 3,903 SHINee/SNSD Love

#1 post_url

Apr 14 11 5:55 PM

You can ask for Kana's thread back if you were the owner of the Kana's thread from the Old forum. Just PM NATE or another admin to reclaim it back :P

avatar

toLOVE29

Posts: 1,221

Return Road Episode II

#2 post_url

Apr 14 11 6:01 PM

@keikun: I won't mind you PM a mod to get back this thread. Feel free to do it anytime. smiley: pimpsmiley: smokin Since [I mostly care about the picture thread hahaha]

#6 post_url

Apr 14 11 7:46 PM

toLOVE29 wrote:
@keikun: I won't mind you PM a mod to get back this thread. Feel free to do it anytime. smiley: pimpsmiley: smokin Since [I mostly care about the picture thread hahaha]

Alright thanks I'll do that then.

#10 post_url

Apr 15 11 2:13 PM

Loca sounded upbeat to me but Esperanza... maybe a ballad?

Remove this ad

#12 post_url

Apr 15 11 2:19 PM

Oricon wrote:
About time for another Kana ballad :D

It's only been ONE single since 君って (Kimi tte). You make it sound like it was so long ago lol.

avatar

Oricon

Posts: 3,903 SHINee/SNSD Love

#13 post_url

Apr 15 11 2:21 PM

Well she's best at ballads :) and they're all catchy as hell so please stick them for a while princess Kana :D

#14 post_url

Apr 15 11 2:40 PM

lol you will get your pile of ballads. best friend - ballad - ballad - ballad - distance.

#15 post_url

Apr 15 11 2:42 PM

IDC if its a ballad or a upbeat songs she did great songs from both styles before

but I prefer "loca" as a single name for the shocking value ^^

#16 post_url

Apr 15 11 2:59 PM

Esperanza is described as a summer love song with passionate lyrics Spanish influenced
So I guess it'll be mid tempo :)

#17 post_url

Apr 15 11 3:04 PM

What's with all the Spanish-influenced singles lately? xD
I'm confused though, is loca going to be released since Esperanza seems to be the new single?

avatar

ayukuuangel

Posts: 1,738 Team Ayu Kuuter

#19 post_url

Apr 15 11 3:56 PM

So what's with loco?

Esperanza means hope in spanish which fits to japan's mood now, though it's going to be a summer song, i hope it's pretty :)

#20 post_url

Apr 15 11 4:28 PM

Atm we don't know much, either loca got renammed to Esperanza, either it's a complete different song.

Remove this ad

Quick Reply

bbcode help