Remove this ad

Lead

Feb 9 12 1:16 AM

Tags : : , ,

88f36f76609bb54d517ec893cc5a57c3e967bbd0


f2316a66b054c7c155b8706a3813b41ce2494015
Name: 西野カナ (Nishino Kana)
Birth Name: 西野加奈子 (Nishino Kanako)
Birthdate: March 18, 1989 (24)
Birthplace: Matsusaka, Mie, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 158cm
Favorite Artists: Christina Aguilera, Jennifer Lopez, Ciara
a643625963d5b57f5ca4cdbbc4c656e6b6058ebf


182369bd665abbbc52d5c458c6f65aaec94b0ca1
NEW 22ND SINGLE

さよなら (Sayonara)

Released: 2013.10.23

Catalog Number:
SECL-1410 (CD+DVD)
SECL-1412 (CD)

Price:
¥1,500 (CD+DVD)
¥1,223 (CD)

CD Tracklist:
01. さよなら (Sayonara)
02. Brand New Me
03. 会いたくて 会いたくて (Aitakute Aitakute) (Live on MTV Unplugged)
NEW 1ST BEST ALBUM

Love Collection ~pink~

Released: 2013.09.04

Catalog Number:
SECL-1381 (CD+DVD Limited Edition)
SECL-1383 (CD Regular Edition)

Price:
¥3,990 (CD+DVD)
¥3,059 (CD)

CD Tracklist:
01. GO FOR IT!!
02. Best Friend
03. もっと・・・ (Motto...)
04. 君に会いたくなるから (Kimi ni Aitaku Naru Kara)
05. SAKURA, I love you?
06. 君って (Kimi tte)
07. 涙色 (Namidairo)
08. I
09. Style.
10. Join us!
11. Esperanza
12. MAYBE
13. 君の声を (Kimi no Koe wo) feat. VERBAL
14. LIGHTS, CAMERA, ACTION
15. Alright

DVD Tracklist:
Kana Nishino Video Clip Collection
01. GO FOR IT!!
02. Best Friend
03. もっと・・・ (Motto...)
04. 君に会いたくなるから (Kimi ni Aitaku Naru Kara)
05. SAKURA, I love you?
06. 君って (Kimi tte)
07. 涙色 (Namidairo)
08. I
09. Style.
10. Esperanza
11. 君の声を (Kimi no Koe wo) feat. VERBAL
12. Alright
Love Collection ~mint~

Released: 2013.09.04

Catalog Number:
SECL-1384 (CD+DVD Limited Edition)
SECL-1386 (CD Regular Edition)

Price:
¥3,990 (CD+DVD)
¥3,059 (CD)

CD Tracklist:
01. Believe
02. 私たち (Watashitachi)
03. 会いたくて 会いたくて (Aitakute Aitakute)
04. if
05. Distance
06. glowly days
07. MAKE UP
s 08. 遠くても (Tookutemo) feat. WISE
09. Dear...
10. たとえ どんなに・・・ (Tatoe Donna ni...)
11. Be Strong
12. Summer Girl feat. MINMI
13. Sweet Dreams
14. HAPPY HAPPY
15. Always

DVD Tracklist:
Kana Nishino Video Clip Collection
01. Believe
02. 私たち (Watashitachi)
03. 会いたくて 会いたくて (Aitakute Aitakute)
04. if
05. Distance
06. glowly days
07. MAKE UP
08. 遠くても (Tookutemo) feat. WISE
09. Dear...
10. たとえ どんなに・・・ (Tatoe Donna ni...)
11. Be Strong
12. Always
NEW 3RD BD/DVD

Kanayan Tour 2012 ~Arena~

BD/DVD (Limited BD/DVD + Regular BD/DVD)

Released: 2013.04.17

Catalog Number:
SEXL-30 (BD Limited), SEXL-31 (BD Regular)
SEBL-152 (DVD Limited), SEBL-154 (DVD Regular)

Price:
¥7000 (BD Limited), ¥6500 (BD Regular)
¥6000 (DVD Limited), ¥5500 (DVD Regular)

Setlist:
01. GO FOR IT!!
02. Day 7
03. 会いたくて 会いたくて (Aitakute Aitakute)
04. 君って (Kimi tte)
05. Happy Half Year!
06. SAKURA, I love you?
07. Be Strong
08. たとえ どんなに... (Tatoe Donna ni...)
09. FANTASY
10. Come On Yes Yes Oh Yeah!!
11. Every Boy, Every Girl
12. Is this love?
13. Love Like Crazy
14. My Place
15. Love Song
16. 私たち (Watashitachi)
17. Honey
18. 遠くても (Tokutemo) feat. WISE
19. Always
20. kiss & hug
21. Best Friend
aa136b466401b73b558dcbf9c43158e44eef88f9


48d267f607b0858dcbaca05e8cbc12bba7800792


7fb16d6fb750c2cc5621a7d2db41521a9c9abaf4
Official Site
Official Blog
Official Facebook
Official YouTube
Official Sony Music Information
CDJapan Catalog
Generasia Page

Last Edited By: keikun Dec 24 13 5:33 PM. Edited 53 times

Remove this ad
Remove this ad

#3 post_url

Feb 9 12 5:24 PM

you could just post them here

image image image

image image image

from nishinokana.com+ sonymusicshop.jp

/edit/ bigger promo from natalie.mu

image

Last Edited By: Feb 9 12 5:31 PM. Edited 1 time.

avatar

Oricon

Posts: 3,903 SHINee/SNSD Love

#4 post_url

Feb 9 12 5:26 PM

Oh NICE COVERS!

Also, is this the first time that Kana has released a single in the CD+DVD format?

avatar

Oricon

Posts: 3,903 SHINee/SNSD Love

#6 post_url

Feb 9 12 9:47 PM

The thing though, I don't think the Japanese public will eat this up as much as her mid-tempo ballads like Tatoe Donna ni.... It seems to be another Distance type of song.

#8 post_url

Feb 9 12 10:32 PM

I honestly don't like reggae...... but i guess this sounds alright. I thought I loved it yesterday, but now.. I just don't know. Maybe it'll grow on me. But I need to hear the full song first.

#9 post_url

Feb 10 12 2:08 AM

The preview sounds like it's a rough demo take... I wonder why they'd upload that?


Anyway, so turns out the producer/composer is Jeff Miyahara which I'm excited about. He's fantastic and will hopefully freshen up her discography (like Distance did). He also hasn't worked with Kana since candy/kimi ni aitaku naru kara

#10 post_url

Feb 10 12 2:16 AM

I liked Kimi ni Aitaku Naru kara, so we'll see where this leads her.

Remove this ad

#11 post_url

Feb 10 12 3:30 AM

another truth wrote:
tracklist:
x
Thanks for the info + rakuten listed the track length ↓

1.SAKURA,I love you? [4:40]
2.My Baby [4:11]
3.sweet sweet [3:19]

sweet sweet is one of her shortest songs after stamp, candy and grab bag so upbeat expected like always.

#12 post_url

Feb 10 12 7:51 AM

thank you for the Tracklist info!!! since SAKURA is upbeat, isnt 4:40 to long? Distance was way shorter.
and Keikun since the Picture section is not often used i think as nemesisyume updates his/her tumblr regulary, you can take off, that way OP will load more faster and it will be easier to you too. thank you for your hard work and also for the nemesisyume help!!!^^

avatar

journey

Posts: 908 清水翔太

#13 post_url

Feb 10 12 9:38 AM

she looks sooo cute but those covers look like they had a budget of like $3. did they spend all their money on her wig and airbrushing??

#20 post_url

Feb 11 12 10:30 PM

Yikes... too much makeup and photoshop

Remove this ad

Quick Reply

bbcode help